Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2173,863
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2333,252
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2283,249
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9723,090
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3099,513
AzulArgentina 15,5819,682
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3647,683
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5557,181
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0586,871
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9836,825
AmberleyAustralia 12,3397,668
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7941,736
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8741,786
AimoresBrazil 12,9778,064
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1497,549
AltamiraBrazil 11,9507,426
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6177,840
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4878,381
ApodiBrazil 11,4637,123
AracajuBrazil 11,9367,417
AracuaiBrazil 12,7797,941
AragarcasBrazil 13,2128,210
AraxaBrazil 13,2958,262
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,6957,267
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7354,806
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5123,425
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8212,374
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4824,650
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6864,776
AbecheChad 6,5054,042
AntofagastaChile 14,8279,214
AricaChile 14,3078,891
AltaiChina 1,9071,185
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5787,816
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5027,769
AraucaColombia 11,6827,259
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3566,435
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3606,438
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4796,512
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3662,713
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3822,723
AswanEgypt 4,9593,082
AsyutEgypt 4,7272,937
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5137,154
AsmaraEritrea 5,6293,498
AssabEritrea 5,7443,569
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3003,915
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4792,783
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8708,619
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0156,845
AccraGhana 8,3595,194
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6622,276
AthensGreece 4,0302,504
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0522,518
AasiaatGreenland 4,8683,025
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7082,926
AputiteqGreenland 4,3722,717
AkureyriIceland 4,0252,501
AgraIndia 3,8242,377
AhmedabadIndia 4,2302,628
AkolaIndia 4,5272,813
AllahabadIndia 4,0702,529
AmritsarIndia 3,2952,048
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,7765,453
AbadanIran 3,7382,323
ArakIran 3,3022,052
AlbengaItaly 4,3382,695
AlgheroItaly 4,6162,868
AmendolaItaly 4,1392,572
AnconaItaly 4,0832,537
ArezzoItaly 4,1862,601
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5905,338
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5525,314
AbashiriJapan 5,0933,165
AburatsuJapan 5,4993,417
AikawaJapan 5,2873,286
AjiroJapan 5,5983,479
AkitaJapan 5,2403,256
AkuneJapan 5,3933,351
AomoriJapan 5,1803,219
AsahikawaJapan 5,0153,116
AsosanJapan 5,3623,332
AmmanJordan 4,0202,498
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0461,271
AinaziLatvia 2,5031,556
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6245,359
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6065,348
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0855,646
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3455,186
AtarMauritania 7,6054,726
AgalegaMauritius 8,0174,982
AcapulcoMexico 11,3107,028
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4321,511
AltaiMongolia 2,3841,481
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7111,685
AgadirMorocco 6,4904,033
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,8702,405
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7909,191
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6429,099
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4989,009
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3708,929
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7859,187
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3588,923
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3438,913
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6417,234
AgadezNiger 6,8264,241
AsuncionParaguay 14,3958,945
ArequipaPeru 14,1538,795
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,2563,888
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7599,793
AradRomania 3,4562,148
AjanRussia 3,8272,378
AldanRussia 3,0581,900
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7561,091
AleksandrovskoeRussia 480298
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,4282,752
AnadyrRussia 4,8303,001
ArkhangelskRussia 1,493927
ArmavirRussia 2,5501,585
AstrakhanRussia 2,1321,325
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8938,012
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2723,276
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,3063,297
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2843,284
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5183,429
Abu HamedSudan 5,3923,351
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0663,770
AqiqSudan 5,3443,321
ArbaatSudan 5,2213,244
AromaSudan 5,6683,522
AtbaraSudan 5,5563,452
Abu KamalSyria 3,5752,222
AleppoSyria 3,5552,209
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9083,671
AtakpameTogo 8,0985,032
AdanaTurkey 3,5622,213
AfyonTurkey 3,6202,249
AnkaraTurkey 3,3962,110
AntalyaTurkey 3,7852,352
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6811,666
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8902,417
AberporthUk 4,3662,713
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3202,684
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9361,825
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7751,724
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2162,620
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2202,622
ArtigasUruguay 14,8249,212
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2635,756
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1215,047
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9494,940
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Ada, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3035,160
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1285,672
Akron, OhUsa 8,3705,201
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0575,628
Albany, GaUsa 9,3875,833
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9994,971
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2685,138
Albion, NeUsa 8,5005,282
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3265,795
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5285,299
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2795,144
Algona, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Alice, TxUsa 10,0476,243
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2625,134
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5305,301
Alma, MiUsa 8,2135,104
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9644,949
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8306,108
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2795,766
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0585,007
Amite, LaUsa 9,6465,994
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0273,745
Anderson, InUsa 8,5575,317
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0415,618
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3035,160
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9814,338
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6556,000
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8856,143
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9855,583
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8714,891
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0404,996
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Athens, GaUsa 9,1625,693
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2175,727
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3685,200
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6983,541
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7005,407
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1965,714
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0034,973
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Austin, TxUsa 9,7906,083
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0131,251
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2671,409
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3677,064
AdenYemen 5,7033,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -