Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9161,812
BustAfghanistan 3,2962,048
BatnaAlgeria 5,1493,200
BecharAlgeria 5,9953,725
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1303,188
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1163,800
BiskraAlgeria 5,2653,272
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8293,622
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,38810,805
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,27510,735
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,29210,746
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,59010,309
ByrdAntarctica 17,88611,114
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8819,868
BarilocheArgentina 16,55710,289
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3149,516
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2347,602
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3387,667
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9636,191
BrestBelarus 2,8851,793
BrusselsBelgium 4,0092,491
Belize CityBelize 11,0506,867
BeninBenin 8,1545,067
BohiconBenin 8,0905,027
BermudaBermuda 8,8215,482
BageBrazil 14,7869,188
BambuiBrazil 13,2878,257
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2898,258
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7057,273
BarcelosBrazil 12,2137,589
BarraBrazil 12,2757,628
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,8357,354
BarreirasBrazil 12,4757,752
BelémBrazil 11,5947,204
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1728,185
BelterraBrazil 12,0247,472
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,1307,538
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3448,914
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,5017,768
BrasiliaBrazil 12,9818,067
BrevesBrazil 11,7157,280
BurgasBulgaria 3,4372,136
BurundiBurundi 7,9264,926
BatouriCameroon 7,7514,817
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3414,562
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7034,787
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Banff, AbCanada 7,5304,679
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6994,784
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5024,041
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4824,649
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4104,605
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7504,816
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6414,748
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6064,727
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2223,245
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4744,645
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5124,668
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5843,470
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5684,703
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7804,213
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,99310,560
BeijingChina 3,9482,453
BarranquillaColombia 11,4157,094
Benito SalasColombia 12,2737,627
BogotáColombia 12,0517,488
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4742,159
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3584,573
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9384,933
BaniDominican Republic 10,4876,517
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5206,537
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4136,471
BahariyaEgypt 4,6932,916
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5212,809
BiarritzFrance 4,9023,046
BordeauxFrance 4,7442,948
BrestFrance 4,6452,887
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1008,762
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,0988,760
BitamGabon 8,1275,050
BanjulGambia 8,4715,264
BerlinGermany 3,4182,124
BrockenGermany 3,6062,241
BokeGuinea 8,6195,356
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5705,326
BudapestHungary 3,4762,160
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4712,157
BangaloreIndia 5,3883,348
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0433,134
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7192,932
BikanerIndia 3,6862,290
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0264,987
BabolsarIran 2,9401,827
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8802,411
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9571,838
Bandar LengehIran 3,9862,477
BirjandIran 3,2131,996
BushehrIran 3,8152,370
BaghdadIraq 3,5712,219
BasraIraq 3,7312,318
BelmulletIreland 4,4762,781
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4592,771
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1172,558
BergamoItaly 4,1212,561
BolognaItaly 4,1272,565
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9702,467
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2982,671
BrindisiItaly 4,0952,545
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2565,130
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4075,224
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,6161,004
BeirutLebanon 3,8612,399
BenghaziLibya 4,7502,952
BirzaiLithuania 2,5711,598
BitolaMacedonia 3,8812,412
BlantyreMalawi 9,0525,625
BvumbweMalawi 9,0745,639
BintuluMalaysia 7,4054,602
BamakoMali 8,0895,027
Bko-SMali 8,0955,031
BougounMali 8,1795,083
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0804,400
BaitagMongolia 2,1971,366
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,0171,253
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6641,656
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2212,002
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2492,019
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6181,627
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,0721,909
BulganMongolia 2,5431,580
BhamawMyanmar 4,6132,866
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8929,254
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7619,173
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8859,249
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6669,114
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5517,178
BilmaNiger 6,4073,982
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2754,521
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4611,529
BergenNorway 3,3322,071
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3322,071
BjornoyaNorway 2,4661,532
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6471,645
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7901,734
BadinPakistan 4,0472,515
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4692,156
BalakotPakistan 2,9781,851
BarkhanPakistan 3,4632,152
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7657,311
BascoPhilippines 6,0683,770
BialystokPoland 2,8461,769
BejaPortugal 5,7083,547
BragancaPortugal 5,3183,305
BistritaRomania 3,2081,993
BucharestRomania 3,3392,075
BajkitRussia 1,444897
BarabinskRussia 828515
BarnaulRussia 1,205749
BerezovoRussia 385239
BiserRussia 638397
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7092,305
BogdarinRussia 2,6811,666
BogucanyRussia 1,603996
BomnakRussia 3,4722,158
BorRussia 1,113692
BorzjaRussia 3,1121,934
BratskRussia 1,9371,204
BelgradeSerbia 3,6122,245
BoSierra Leone 8,7445,434
BontheSierra Leone 8,8245,483
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5252,190
BerberaSomalia 5,9613,704
BusanSouth Korea 5,0523,139
BadajozSpain 5,5773,466
BarcelonaSpain 4,8943,041
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1063,173
BabanusaSudan 6,4584,013
BaselSwitzerland 4,0852,539
BernSwitzerland 4,1402,572
BangkokThailand 5,8353,626
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8173,615
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4113,363
BizerteTunisia 4,8293,001
BalikesirTurkey 3,6702,281
BursaTurkey 3,5622,213
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6501,647
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2702,653
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2622,648
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2612,648
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1952,607
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3312,691
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2412,635
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2635,756
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4495,250
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8813,033
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8823,034
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2805,766
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6876,020
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7215,420
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7015,407
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0054,974
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0006,214
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4325,240
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9585,566
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7913,599
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8214,860
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4093,361
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8113,611
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1465,062
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1355,055
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1095,039
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2715,761
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0535,626
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9944,967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7455,434
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1815,705
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7354,807
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5165,914
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1885,088
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8566,125
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3755,204
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1845,707
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2105,102
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9674,951
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0615,009
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8835,520
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7475,436
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1495,064
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2015,718
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8715,513
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0485,001
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3275,175
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4995,903
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2716,383
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5585,939
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5515,314
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4135,228
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0945,030
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6475,995
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7835,458
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5535,315
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8014,848
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3595,195
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5421,580
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1376,921
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3167,032
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7116,034
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7256,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -