Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0701,908
ChlefAlgeria 5,3763,341
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0853,160
CeresArgentina 15,0549,355
ChamicalArgentina 15,3149,516
ChepesArgentina 15,4229,583
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,76310,417
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9879,313
CórdobaArgentina 15,3039,509
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3099,513
CorrientesArgentina 14,6629,111
CairnsAustralia 10,9466,802
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8938,012
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3586,437
CedunaAustralia 11,8777,380
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8997,394
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0586,871
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3677,685
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5306,544
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6147,839
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5887,201
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6442,886
CharnocksBarbados 10,6246,602
CotonouBenin 8,1545,067
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1098,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3628,303
CabroboBrazil 11,8247,347
CaceresBrazil 13,4978,387
CaetiteBrazil 12,5357,789
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,5147,155
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7778,561
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,0098,705
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5278,406
Campos SalesBrazil 11,7307,289
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4977,766
CaparaoBrazil 13,1188,152
CapinopolisBrazil 13,3478,294
CaratingaBrazil 13,0658,119
CaravelasBrazil 12,7127,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6157,839
CarolinaBrazil 12,1287,536
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9558,672
CataguasesBrazil 13,2468,231
CatalaoBrazil 13,2158,212
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5528,422
CaxiasBrazil 11,6757,255
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4318,968
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,3377,045
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2928,260
ChapecoBrazil 14,3138,894
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,0578,114
CipoBrazil 12,0307,476
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,3107,649
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0608,115
CordeiroBrazil 13,2908,258
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5917,824
CorumbaBrazil 13,7878,568
CoximBrazil 13,5948,448
CrateusBrazil 11,5657,187
CuiabaBrazil 13,3718,309
CuritibaBrazil 13,9778,685
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5424,687
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5373,441
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6084,728
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2563,266
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1903,225
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9883,721
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3863,347
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4043,979
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2804,524
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2544,508
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3404,561
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3354,558
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3304,555
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0843,781
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9384,312
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6234,115
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6194,113
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0223,121
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1784,461
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5474,690
Comox, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9033,668
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4394,623
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7054,788
ChicoChile 17,04810,594
ChillanChile 16,18210,056
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,24910,097
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2149,454
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,04010,589
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9909,936
ChangchunChina 4,0952,545
ChangduChina 3,9002,424
ChangshaChina 4,8643,022
ChengduChina 4,2222,624
ChongqingChina 4,4522,767
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6537,241
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8922,419
CamagueyCuba 10,3856,453
CasablancaCuba 10,3086,405
ChebCzech Republic 3,6372,260
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2472,017
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3296,418
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4336,483
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3926,458
CanarEcuador 12,9788,065
CairoEgypt 4,4042,737
CaenFrance 4,3832,724
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4532,767
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1506,929
CocobeachGabon 8,3265,174
CologneGermany 3,8592,398
ChiosGreece 3,8722,406
CorfuGreece 4,0822,537
ConakryGuinea 8,6875,398
CatacamasHonduras 11,2877,014
CholutecaHonduras 11,4867,138
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4153,365
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3322,692
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3322,692
ChahbaharIran 4,0272,502
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4652,775
ClonesIreland 4,3422,698
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4042,737
CorkIreland 4,5792,846
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5832,848
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,6942,917
CameriItaly 4,1882,602
CampobassoItaly 4,1942,606
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5992,858
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,6812,909
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6832,910
Cape MeleItaly 4,3422,698
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2922,667
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5282,814
CerviaItaly 4,0982,547
CiampinoItaly 4,2842,662
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1872,602
Cisa PassItaly 4,2062,613
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3062,676
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9202,436
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5942,855
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2862,664
ChibaJapan 5,6033,482
ChichibuJapan 5,5133,426
ChichijimaJapan 6,4944,035
ChoshiJapan 5,6313,499
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7942,357
ChilekaMalawi 9,0525,625
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9115,537
ChitipaMalawi 8,4665,261
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0366,236
ComitanMexico 11,2616,998
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8915,525
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1791,975
ChoirMongolia 2,9731,848
CasablancaMorocco 6,0973,789
ChindeMozambique 9,3205,791
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5693,461
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5929,067
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8839,249
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8039,199
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6059,076
CondegaNicaragua 11,4647,124
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0893,784
ChejuNorth Korea 5,0623,146
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7332,941
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8963,043
ChhorPakistan 3,9492,454
ChitralPakistan 2,8061,744
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2668,865
ConcepcionParaguay 14,2078,829
CajamarcaPeru 13,4508,358
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3308,284
ChiclayoPeru 13,4578,362
ChimbotePeru 13,6638,490
CuzcoPeru 13,8798,625
CzestochowaPoland 3,2242,003
CoimbraPortugal 5,5443,445
CalafatRomania 3,5492,205
CeahlauRomania 3,1401,951
ClujRomania 3,2872,043
ConstantaRomania 3,2312,008
CraiovaRomania 3,4722,158
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2351,389
Cape KamennyjRussia 857533
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2091,994
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5762,843
Cape UelenRussia 5,0743,153
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5452,824
CaraRussia 2,7861,731
Cerdyn’Russia 688428
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9252,439
ChitaRussia 2,8261,756
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8301,758
CokurdahRussia 3,4542,147
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,1331,947
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5097,152
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,3522,705
CaceresSpain 5,4993,417
CadizSpain 5,7573,577
Ciudad RealSpain 5,4133,364
CordobaSpain 5,5633,457
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0853,781
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6683,522
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0073,733
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2503,262
Chiang RaiThailand 5,1573,205
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8893,660
ChumphonThailand 6,1313,810
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7012,300
CorumTurkey 3,2422,015
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4701,535
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6231,630
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3632,711
CernovcyUkraine 3,0391,888
ChernigovUkraine 2,5241,568
CarrascoUruguay 15,2079,450
ColoniaUruguay 15,2659,486
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3526,433
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9385,554
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Camden, ScUsa 9,1065,659
Canton, NyUsa 7,7904,841
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3805,207
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8385,492
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4154,608
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Casper, WyUsa 8,4505,251
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9544,942
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3925,215
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8455,496
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3355,180
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2055,720
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2035,719
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6485,374
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9735,576
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6045,346
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1465,062
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0825,644
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7414,810
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8344,868
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0065,596
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8635,508
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6405,369
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3935,215
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7365,429
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3725,203
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5475,311
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6365,366
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6225,358
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5435,308
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Clark, SdUsa 8,1685,076
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2955,776
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9015,531
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1535,688
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3255,173
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4045,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3163,925
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3225,171
College Park, MdUsa 8,4775,268
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8995,530
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7845,459
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1145,664
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6365,366
Columbus, InUsa 8,6665,385
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4985,281
Conception, MoUsa 8,6895,400
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7675,448
Conway, ArUsa 9,2005,717
Conway, ScUsa 9,0605,630
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0024,973
Corning, ArUsa 9,0765,640
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8474,876
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0666,255
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0755,018
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2215,108
Covington, LaUsa 9,6085,971
Covington, TnUsa 9,0615,630
Crete, NeUsa 8,6015,344
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1545,067
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1041,308
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1041,308
CaracasVenezuela 11,1816,948
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,2977,020
CoroVenezuela 11,1876,952
ChipataZambia 8,8975,529
ChomaZambia 9,4285,858
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6045,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -