Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0453,756
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4103,362
DavisAntarctica 14,4298,966
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2836,390
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7816,078
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4905,276
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5707,811
DhakaBangladesh 4,4712,778
D’UccleBelgium 4,0092,491
DiamantinaBrazil 12,9938,074
DiamantinoBrazil 13,2748,248
DouradosBrazil 13,9608,675
DoualaCameroon 8,0194,983
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7654,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5104,667
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0064,353
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6304,120
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8604,263
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2513,263
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3194,548
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5824,712
DuianChina 3,4192,125
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9172,434
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8933,662
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3926,457
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5166,535
DabaaEgypt 4,4502,765
DakhlaEgypt 4,9703,088
DijonFrance 4,2412,635
DresdenGermany 3,4862,166
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4632,152
DebrecenHungary 3,3372,074
DalatangiIceland 3,8792,410
DaltonganjIndia 4,2682,652
DarbhangaIndia 4,0782,534
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2002,610
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2022,611
DumkaIndia 4,3162,682
DwarkaIndia 4,2992,671
DezfulIran 3,5332,196
DublinIreland 4,3532,705
DecimomannuItaly 4,6902,914
DobbiacoItaly 3,9012,424
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4945,278
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0132,494
DagorettiKenya 7,4614,636
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4851,544
DedzaMalawi 8,9275,547
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0231,879
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0601,901
DaweiMyanmar 5,7183,553
De BiltNetherlands 3,8712,405
De KooyNetherlands 3,8322,381
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8312,381
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,7119,142
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7809,184
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8869,250
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2552,023
DalbandinPakistan 3,5922,232
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2512,020
DirPakistan 2,8791,789
DroshPakistan 2,8381,763
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4203,989
DohaQatar 4,1962,607
DorohoiRomania 3,0441,892
Dikson IslandRussia 1,465910
DudinkaRussia 1,216755
DzardzanRussia 2,6241,631
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1212,561
DakarSenegal 8,3975,218
DaruSierra Leone 8,6925,401
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6916,644
DamazinSudan 6,1563,826
DongolaSudan 5,5443,445
DamascusSyria 3,8572,396
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8562,396
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5162,185
DusanbeTajikistan 2,4961,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9854,962
DjerbaTunisia 5,1053,172
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2612,026
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0052,489
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2112,617
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5441,581
DonetskUkraine 2,4451,519
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1142,556
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1125,663
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6305,363
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4995,903
Danville, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0325,613
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9134,917
David City, NeUsa 8,5745,328
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5375,305
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0615,009
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5365,926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1625,694
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6075,349
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9226,166
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5005,282
Delphine, InUsa 8,4665,261
Denton, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7945,465
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5045,285
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8915,525
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9474,938
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2655,136
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0095,598
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2245,110
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Dover, DeUsa 8,4525,252
Dover, TnUsa 9,0285,610
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9044,912
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8265,485
Durham, NhUsa 7,9004,909
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4524,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -