Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8053,607
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3263,310
EsquelArgentina 16,71310,386
EzeizaArgentina 15,3389,531
East SaleAustralia 13,0598,115
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5757,193
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5767,193
EssendonAustralia 12,9198,028
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4338,347
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6289,090
EspinosaBrazil 12,6357,851
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6314,742
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2984,535
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2604,511
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2704,518
Edson, AbCanada 7,2624,513
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4394,623
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4053,980
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7364,807
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2214,488
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2552,644
ErlianChina 3,4032,115
El CaranoColombia 12,0247,472
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1311,946
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4796,512
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3936,458
El ArishEgypt 4,2032,612
El TorEgypt 4,4962,794
ErfurtGermany 3,6462,266
EssenGermany 3,8272,378
EsfahanIran 3,4122,120
EilatIsrael 4,3072,676
EsashiJapan 5,0563,142
EldoretKenya 7,3154,545
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,4531,524
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3973,975
EeldeNetherlands 3,7252,315
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7829,185
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5607,184
EnuguNigeria 7,8814,897
EncarnacionParaguay 14,5019,011
EvoraPortugal 5,6613,518
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,0882,540
EkimcanRussia 3,7942,358
Elat’MaRussia 1,7321,076
ElistaRussia 2,2931,425
ErbogacenRussia 2,0561,278
EssejRussia 1,7511,088
Ed DueimSudan 6,0023,730
El FasherSudan 6,3293,933
El GeneinaSudan 6,4704,020
El ObeidSudan 6,1713,835
El ShowakSudan 5,8313,623
En NahudSudan 6,2923,910
EdirneTurkey 3,5572,210
ErzincanTurkey 3,1151,935
ErzurumTurkey 3,0201,876
EskisehirTurkey 3,5242,190
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8251,756
EntebbeUganda 7,4604,636
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0292,503
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0672,527
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0475,001
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3665,820
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5904,716
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1135,041
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9325,550
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6856,018
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5555,316
Elko, NvUsa 8,6805,394
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8315,488
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1375,056
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8545,502
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7464,814
Erie, PaUsa 8,2185,107
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2715,139
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0705,636
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6285,362
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0745,017
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6405,369
Evansville, InUsa 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -