Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6611,653
FarahAfghanistan 3,2272,005
FormosaArgentina 14,5159,020
ForrestAustralia 11,5137,154
FrancistownBotswana 9,8746,136
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0026,837
FloraniaBrazil 11,4567,119
FlorestaBrazil 11,7917,327
FlorianoBrazil 11,8447,360
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1448,789
FormosaBrazil 12,9268,032
FortalezaBrazil 11,3207,035
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2678,865
FrancaBrazil 13,4168,337
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1154,421
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6954,160
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9304,306
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6484,131
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6024,724
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3333,936
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5554,073
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9474,317
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7304,182
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4744,644
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4774,646
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6963,540
FayaChad 6,1693,833
FamagustaCyprus 3,8032,363
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4762,160
FarafraEgypt 4,8603,020
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4055,223
FichtelbergGermany 3,5812,225
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8332,382
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9002,424
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3893,349
FaranahGuinea 8,4885,274
FalconaraItaly 4,0912,542
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1912,605
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1542,581
FonniItaly 4,6082,864
FrontoneItaly 4,1332,569
FrosinoneItaly 4,2602,647
FukauraJapan 5,1503,200
FukueJapan 5,2593,268
FukuiJapan 5,3533,327
FukuokaJapan 5,2613,269
FukushimaJapan 5,4313,375
FukuyamaJapan 5,3373,317
FushikiJapan 5,3333,314
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0531,276
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3825,830
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7776,075
FunchalMadeira 6,6714,145
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5296,543
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9203,679
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1511,958
FaroPortugal 5,8033,606
FerganaRussia 2,3031,431
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7575,442
FalunSweden 2,8191,752
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0812,536
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8201,752
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6893,535
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2375,119
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9474,939
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6644,762
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1155,043
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8425,494
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1745,079
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3225,172
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1185,666
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9525,563
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5615,941
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4765,888
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8955,528
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4005,220
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3155,788
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1945,092
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1865,087
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7355,428
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9106,158
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9105,537
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1965,714
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4345,241
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4955,901
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9864,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7565,441
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7496,058
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3305,177
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5835,334
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1115,662
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0585,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -