Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0481,894
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0581,900
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5873,472
General PicoArgentina 15,6889,749
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1769,430
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4316,482
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1398,165
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8026,713
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9376,796
GrazAustria 3,7072,304
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7391,702
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6901,672
GomelBelarus 2,4741,537
GrodnoBelarus 2,7661,719
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7107,277
GoianiaBrazil 13,1358,162
GoiasBrazil 13,1078,145
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9628,055
GrajauBrazil 11,9257,410
GuairaBrazil 14,1098,768
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3927,079
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6327,850
GarouaCameroon 7,3094,542
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7944,222
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7464,814
Golden, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Goose, NfCanada 6,5434,066
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8574,883
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0744,396
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5224,674
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1854,465
GanzhouChina 5,1993,231
GuangzhouChina 5,3893,349
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3436,427
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9668,057
GonderEthiopia 5,9703,710
GourdonFrance 4,6412,884
GrenobleFrance 4,3742,718
GeisenheimGermany 3,8802,411
GorlitzGermany 3,4212,126
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7403,567
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4127,091
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2106,966
GoaIndia 5,0783,156
GuwahatiIndia 4,2372,633
GelaItaly 4,6082,863
GenoaItaly 4,2692,653
GhediItaly 4,1102,554
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1402,573
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2672,652
GrossetoItaly 4,2872,664
GrottaglieItaly 4,1372,571
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5062,800
GuidoniaItaly 4,2602,647
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6105,351
GifuJapan 5,4413,381
GaoMali 7,3134,545
GuamMariana Islands 7,9294,927
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9046,776
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8536,744
GuaymasMexico 10,1256,292
GaluutMongolia 2,5431,580
GemertNetherlands 3,8842,414
GisborneNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2148,833
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7369,157
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6859,126
GayaNiger 7,5564,695
GardermoenNorway 3,0631,904
GeiloNorway 3,1861,980
GdanskPoland 3,0091,870
GalatiRomania 3,1571,962
Gor’KijRussia 1,547962
GorznyjRussia 2,5131,562
GridinoRussia 1,7651,097
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2973,913
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,7729,801
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,8042,985
GijonSpain 5,1113,176
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,5024,040
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8843,656
GoteborgSweden 3,1531,959
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1551,961
GothenburgSweden 3,1531,959
GunnarnSweden 2,5571,589
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2662,651
GabesTunisia 5,1143,178
GafsaTunisia 5,1353,191
GiresunTurkey 3,0501,895
GoztepeTurkey 3,4932,171
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6061,620
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7891,733
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0862,539
GajvoronUkraine 2,8301,759
GeniceskUkraine 2,7511,710
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3555,813
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5213,431
Galva, IlUsa 8,4965,279
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8634,886
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5715,326
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9804,959
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6575,379
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8875,522
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8284,864
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7496,058
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8775,516
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2355,117
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5065,286
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0775,640
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9494,940
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1025,035
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5575,317
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3555,813
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8565,503
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8835,520
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4055,844
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5395,306
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3305,177
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4595,878
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0365,615
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1115,661
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6655,385
Groton, CtUsa 8,1375,057
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0093,734
GuanareVenezuela 11,4417,110
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6677,250
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9956,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -