Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0221,878
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5283,435
HuamboAngola 9,4465,870
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2226,352
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5168,399
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5138,397
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2586,996
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7184,175
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2813,903
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5164,671
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4904,655
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0965,031
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5424,065
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2795,145
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Hope, BcCanada 7,7034,787
HaikouChina 5,5663,459
HailarChina 3,3682,093
HamiChina 2,5951,613
HetanChina 2,7631,717
HavanaCuba 10,3296,418
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4006,463
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3976,461
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4836,514
HelwanEgypt 4,4322,754
HurguadaEgypt 4,6002,858
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,7922,356
HelsinkiFinland 2,3841,482
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3601,467
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6839,124
HamburgGermany 3,5122,182
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5122,183
HannoverGermany 3,6092,243
HelgolandGermany 3,5852,228
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,8822,413
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1992,610
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0483,137
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2116,345
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9376,175
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0012,487
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9023,046
HaifaIsrael 3,9802,473
HaboroJapan 4,9293,063
HachijojimaJapan 5,8093,610
HachinoheJapan 5,2453,260
HagiJapan 5,2423,257
HakodateJapan 5,0943,165
HamadaJapan 5,2333,252
HamamatsuJapan 5,5503,449
HikoneJapan 5,4243,371
HimejiJapan 5,3793,342
HiradoJapan 5,2373,254
HirooJapan 5,1883,224
HiroshimaJapan 5,2993,293
HitaJapan 5,3153,303
HitoyoshiJapan 5,4063,359
HunLibya 5,2483,261
HomboriMali 7,4904,654
HomalinMyanmar 4,4722,779
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4193,367
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7379,158
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7679,177
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6569,107
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8299,215
HororataNew Zealand 14,7799,184
HyderabadPakistan 3,9642,463
HuanucoPeru 13,6608,488
HelPoland 2,9831,854
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2502,641
Hoseda-HardRussia 817508
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7626,688
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2502,641
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4912,169
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9686,816
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6132,866
HyesanSouth Korea 4,4542,768
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1883,845
HalaibSudan 4,9863,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7423,568
HudeibaSudan 5,5713,462
HaparandaSweden 2,2481,397
HarnosandSweden 2,6231,630
HamaSyria 3,6782,286
HassakahSyria 3,3742,097
Hua HinThailand 5,9363,689
HakkariTurkey 3,1491,957
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0322,505
HersonUkraine 2,8271,756
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9001,802
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8766,137
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8214,860
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8265,485
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3445,185
Hart, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0575,007
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3465,807
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Hays, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8825,520
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7215,419
Helena, MtUsa 8,0475,001
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0725,016
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8215,482
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0205,605
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9985,592
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1895,710
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4275,858
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1775,081
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3215,171
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Holly, CoUsa 8,9745,577
Homer, AkUsa 6,1523,823
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9255,546
Horton, KsUsa 8,7335,427
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4265,236
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6535,377
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0595,008
Houma, LaUsa 9,7746,074
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7996,089
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6685,386
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1535,688
Huron, SdUsa 8,2385,119
HanoiVietnam 5,2763,279
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,3633,954
HarareZimbabwe 9,4075,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -