Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6783,528
In SalahAlgeria 6,1343,812
InnsbruckAustria 3,9062,427
IbiriteBrazil 13,1878,194
IguatuBrazil 11,6127,216
IlheusBrazil 12,4207,718
ImperatrizBrazil 11,9517,427
IndaialBrazil 14,1148,771
IpameriBrazil 13,1818,191
IraiBrazil 14,3528,918
IreceBrazil 12,2287,599
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2747,627
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,2357,603
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2377,604
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9158,025
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1848,193
ItapevaBrazil 13,8178,586
ItirucuBrazil 12,3287,661
ItuacuBrazil 12,4437,732
IvinhemaBrazil 13,9238,652
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1913,225
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4283,995
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5203,430
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6963,540
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4612,772
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5239,025
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,25210,099
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,57710,922
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3416,426
IzobambaEcuador 12,7337,913
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3202,684
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4867,137
IoanninaGreece 4,0282,503
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7802,970
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8652,402
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2912,667
IranshahrIran 3,8142,370
IstranaItaly 3,9902,480
IidaJapan 5,4873,410
IizukaJapan 5,2723,276
IrakoJapan 5,5283,435
IriomotejimaJapan 5,7713,586
IrozakiJapan 5,6253,495
IshigakijimaJapan 5,8013,605
IshinomakiJapan 5,4163,366
IwamizawaJapan 5,0303,126
IzuharaJapan 5,1483,199
IrbidJordan 3,9702,467
IfraneMorocco 5,9693,709
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8339,217
IlorinNigeria 7,8314,866
InchonNorth Korea 4,7112,928
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6821,667
IslamabadPakistan 3,0611,902
IquitosPeru 12,9168,026
IloiloPhilippines 7,0614,388
IasiRomania 3,0411,890
IcaRussia 4,7132,929
IlirnejRussia 4,3282,690
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,0262,502
IrkutskRussia 2,3251,445
Ivdel’Russia 471293
IbizaSpain 5,1393,193
IspartaTurkey 3,7122,306
IstanbulTurkey 3,4912,169
IzmirTurkey 3,8152,371
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,0731,910
IzmailUkraine 3,1231,941
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Independence, KsUsa 9,0315,612
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8724,892
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5915,338
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5675,324
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7294,803
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6696,008
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9374,932
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0975,032
IsokaZambia 8,5315,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -