Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8791,789
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9591,839
JuninArgentina 15,4379,593
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7988,574
JacobinaBrazil 12,1437,546
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3767,069
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4497,114
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0758,125
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3178,275
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3154,546
JiuquanChina 3,0981,925
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7797,320
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4086,468
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5316,544
JoensuuFinland 2,0471,272
JokioinenFinland 2,4151,501
JyvskylFinland 2,2511,399
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7812,971
JulianehbGreenland 5,3963,353
JagdalpurIndia 4,7732,966
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1555,068
JerusalemIsrael 4,0642,526
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5787,195
JosNigeria 7,4764,646
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4082,118
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3942,109
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6402,262
JhelumPakistan 3,1421,952
JiwaniPakistan 4,0372,509
JuliacaPeru 14,0058,703
JakutskRussia 3,0971,925
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2521,399
JenisejskRussia 1,317819
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1763,216
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7692,964
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7626,687
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9463,074
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3393,318
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3706,444
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7253,557
JubaSudan 6,9844,340
JokkmokkSweden 2,4251,507
JönköpingSweden 3,0391,888
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0451,892
JendoubaTunisia 4,9503,076
JerbaTunisia 5,0803,157
JerseyUk 4,4702,778
JaltaUkraine 2,9281,819
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4655,882
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0845,645
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5015,904
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6235,358
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3795,207
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5814,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -