Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9441,830
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2922,046
KhostAfghanistan 3,0781,913
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7091,683
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,34210,776
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2486,990
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7942,358
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7331,698
KandiBenin 7,6564,757
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4734,644
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4744,645
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6514,754
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3083,299
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6843,532
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2683,895
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6954,782
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4531,524
KashiChina 2,4441,518
KunmingChina 4,7412,946
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6005,344
KhargaEgypt 4,9053,048
KosseirEgypt 4,6792,908
KajaaniFinland 2,1081,310
KuopioFinland 2,1381,328
KuusamoFinland 2,0181,254
KarlsruheGermany 3,9302,442
KasselGermany 3,7052,302
KonstanzGermany 3,9892,479
KumasiGhana 8,3245,173
KalamataGreece 4,2012,610
KerkiraGreece 4,0822,537
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2212,623
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9693,088
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8702,405
KankanGuinea 8,3765,205
KindiaGuinea 8,6005,344
KissidougouGuinea 8,5125,289
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0386,238
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5103,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5113,425
KeszthelyHungary 3,6292,255
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1492,578
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5292,815
KotaIndia 4,0222,499
KozhikodeIndia 5,5623,456
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2235,731
KermanIran 3,5372,198
KermanshahIran 3,3552,085
Khoram AbadIran 3,4142,122
KilkennyIreland 4,4672,776
KingstonJamaica 10,7246,664
KagoshimaJapan 5,4563,390
KanazawaJapan 5,3283,311
KaruizawaJapan 5,4523,388
KatsuuraJapan 5,6553,514
KawaguchikoJapan 5,5403,443
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9283,062
KobeJapan 5,4203,368
KochiJapan 5,4333,376
KofuJapan 5,5133,426
KumagayaJapan 5,5153,427
KumamotoJapan 5,3493,324
KumejimaJapan 5,7463,570
KureJapan 5,3193,305
KushiroJapan 5,1863,223
KutchanJapan 5,0023,108
KyotoJapan 5,4203,368
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,600994
KitaleKenya 7,2704,518
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8682,404
KufraLibya 5,3583,330
KaunasLithuania 2,6981,677
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7941,736
KybartaiLithuania 2,7701,721
KarongaMalawi 8,4735,265
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6934,159
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2504,505
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9924,345
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8084,231
KuantanMalaysia 6,9774,336
KuchingMalaysia 7,4774,646
KayesMali 8,0995,033
KeniebaMali 8,2415,121
KidalMali 7,0304,369
KitaMali 8,1255,049
KoutiaMali 7,9774,957
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6185,977
KisinevMoldova 2,9821,853
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,4332,134
KhatgalMongolia 2,2411,392
KhovdMongolia 2,0281,260
KhujirtMongolia 2,6571,651
KhutagMongolia 2,4531,524
KenitraMorocco 5,9733,712
KalewaMyanmar 4,6282,876
KathaMyanmar 4,5932,854
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1683,833
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0073,111
KengtungMyanmar 5,0083,112
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3802,722
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7626,687
KathmanduNepal 3,9002,424
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2727,626
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7739,180
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,5779,058
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7349,156
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6149,081
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5579,046
KopuaNew Zealand 14,7069,138
KanoNigeria 7,2794,523
KangnungNorth Korea 4,8092,988
KarasjokNorway 2,1751,352
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2622,027
KristiansandNorway 3,3292,068
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0821,915
KhasabOman 3,9922,481
KarachiPakistan 4,0322,505
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0202,498
KhanpurPakistan 3,6022,238
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6962,297
KororPalau 7,9864,963
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2912,045
KlodzkoPoland 3,3842,103
KoszalinPoland 3,1501,957
KrakowPoland 3,2382,012
KalakanRussia 2,8101,746
KaliningradRussia 2,8831,791
KamenskoeRussia 4,6202,871
KandalaksaRussia 1,8781,167
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,469913
KazanRussia 1,294804
KemRussia 1,7701,100
KerchRussia 2,7371,701
KhabarovskRussia 4,2472,639
KirenskRussia 2,2001,367
KirovRussia 1,116694
KljuciRussia 4,8873,037
KolpasevRussia 831516
KorfRussia 4,7792,970
KostromaRussia 1,6321,014
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9981,863
KotlasRussia 1,198745
KrasnodarRussia 2,6381,639
KrasnojarskRussia 1,153717
KrasnoufimskRussia 812505
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,479919
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2071,371
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,405873
KurganRussia 655407
KurskRussia 2,2421,393
KyraRussia 2,9281,820
KigaliRwanda 7,7554,819
KoldaSenegal 8,4405,244
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5745,328
KosiceSlovakia 3,2622,027
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7606,686
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,5722,841
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0293,746
KadugliSudan 6,4163,987
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,5523,450
KassalaSudan 5,6983,541
KhartoumSudan 5,8283,622
KostiSudan 6,0763,776
KalmarSweden 2,9881,857
KaresuandoSweden 2,2941,426
KarlstadSweden 2,9901,858
KristianstadSweden 3,1411,952
KamishliSyria 3,3012,051
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7693,585
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1223,804
Khon KaenThailand 5,6283,498
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9033,668
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7593,579
KairouanTunisia 4,9533,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4292,131
KarsTurkey 2,8811,791
KastamonuTurkey 3,2232,003
KayseriTurkey 3,3872,105
KonyaTurkey 3,5962,234
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1881,359
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9031,804
KinlossUk 3,9252,439
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3771,477
KievUkraine 2,6371,639
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5771,602
KirovogradUkraine 2,6941,674
KlepininoUkraine 2,8261,756
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6121,623
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8941,798
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6801,665
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3015,158
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8554,881
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7655,447
Keene, NhUsa 7,9264,926
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4125,227
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0915,650
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1446,303
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6535,377
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1303,809
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1635,694
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9285,548
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4925,277
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9735,576
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3233,929
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1843,221
KabompoZambia 9,1925,712
KabweZambia 9,1285,672
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1225,669
KafirondaZambia 8,9465,559
KaomaZambia 9,2955,776
KasamaZambia 8,5915,338
KasempaZambia 9,1245,670
KawambwaZambia 8,6175,355
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3415,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -