Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8212,996
LuandaAngola 9,1525,687
LuenaAngola 9,1705,698
La PlataArgentina 15,3199,519
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4738,994
La RiojaArgentina 15,2459,473
LaboulayeArgentina 15,5249,647
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,36910,793
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4889,003
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3838,316
LavertonAustralia 12,9258,031
LearmonthAustralia 10,0976,274
LongreachAustralia 11,5137,154
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5137,154
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0358,100
Low HeadAustralia 13,3188,276
LinzAustria 3,6792,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6532,270
LerwickUk 3,6542,271
La PazBolivia 14,0288,717
LavrasBrazil 13,3538,298
LencoisBrazil 12,3267,660
LinharesBrazil 12,9158,026
LondrinaBrazil 13,8848,627
LomBulgaria 3,5462,203
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0874,404
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6714,767
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6113,487
Langara, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2574,510
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7024,786
London, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2903,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8784,274
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6084,727
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0294,368
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5029,633
LanzhouChina 3,6902,293
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8462,390
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9537,428
LimonCosta Rica 11,7527,303
LarnacaCyprus 3,8412,387
LimassolCyprus 3,8862,415
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8705,512
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5365,304
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4522,145
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4296,481
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3956,459
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4486,492
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3386,424
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7177,902
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1458,168
LuxorEgypt 4,7912,977
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4767,131
Laucala BayFiji 12,8037,956
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1671,347
Le MansFrance 4,4462,763
LilleFrance 4,0922,543
LyonFrance 4,3722,717
LambarnGabon 8,4685,262
LastourvilleGabon 8,3635,197
LibrevilleGabon 8,3905,213
LeipzigGermany 3,5402,200
LindenbergGermany 3,3922,108
LamiaGreece 4,0142,495
LarissaGreece 3,9502,455
LemnosGreece 3,7912,356
LimnosGreece 3,7802,349
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3766,448
LabeGuinea 8,4475,249
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8186,101
La CeibaHonduras 11,2176,970
La MesaHonduras 11,2707,003
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0491,895
LudhianaIndia 3,3912,107
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8343,004
LatinaItaly 4,2892,665
LatronicoItaly 4,2482,640
LecceItaly 4,1222,561
LodwarKenya 7,0274,366
Luang PrabangLaos 5,2483,261
LiepajaLatvia 2,7541,712
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7401,703
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9992,485
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8742,408
LabuanMalaysia 7,2814,524
LuqaMalta 4,7042,923
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5286,542
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5426,551
LashioMyanmar 4,7712,965
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7409,159
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7029,136
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8139,205
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7349,156
LagosNigeria 8,0825,022
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1921,983
LillehammerNorway 3,0491,894
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3002,051
La VictoriaParaguay 14,1228,775
LimaPeru 13,9188,649
LegaspiPhilippines 6,8744,272
LisbonPortugal 5,7143,551
LeninbadRussia 2,3151,438
LevsiRussia 243151
LungiSierra Leone 8,7575,442
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,8322,381
LanzaroteSpain 6,8384,249
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0303,126
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1282,565
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1342,569
LatakiaSyria 3,6812,287
LampangThailand 5,3203,306
LoeiThailand 5,4863,409
Lop BuriThailand 5,7253,557
LomeTogo 8,2305,114
LeemingUk 4,0562,521
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6532,270
London, EnglandUk 4,2012,611
London-GatwickUk 4,2152,619
LynehamUk 4,2842,662
L’VovUkraine 3,0341,885
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8481,770
LozovajaUkraine 2,4511,523
LubnyUkraine 2,5371,577
LuckUkraine 2,8871,794
LuganskUkraine 2,3301,448
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2175,106
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5285,299
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7276,045
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7536,061
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5835,955
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8424,873
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5595,319
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8985,529
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7106,034
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3215,171
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4675,261
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7264,801
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6265,360
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1136,285
Larned, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9805,581
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2105,723
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4765,267
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9004,909
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8855,521
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7875,461
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8365,491
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1195,667
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6845,396
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0595,008
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7684,827
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7875,461
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6645,384
Libby, MtUsa 7,8414,873
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6155,353
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5005,282
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0585,007
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2335,738
Llano, TxUsa 9,7256,043
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4345,862
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3525,812
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8215,482
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7505,437
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3735,824
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5885,337
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9304,928
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4555,876
Luling, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4605,257
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7075,410
LivingstoneZambia 9,5755,950
LundaziZambia 8,7435,433
LusakaZambia 9,2305,736
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2205,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -