Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8071,745
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7091,683
MilianaAlgeria 5,3203,306
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8466,118
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,71310,386
Malarg EArgentina 15,9619,918
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,44210,217
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5689,674
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,3299,526
MendozaArgentina 15,6789,743
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6709,738
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,8719,241
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5357,168
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0509,352
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1956,335
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7116,656
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9108,022
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9308,035
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4567,740
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7347,913
Mount IsaAustralia 11,0106,842
MuharraqBahrain 4,1092,553
MinskBelarus 2,5531,586
MogilevBelarus 2,4191,503
MaunBotswana 9,8876,144
MacapaBrazil 11,5717,190
MacauBrazil 11,3497,052
MaceioBrazil 11,7437,297
MachadoBrazil 13,4438,354
ManausBrazil 12,3077,648
MarabaBrazil 12,0167,467
MaringaBrazil 13,9278,654
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,9207,407
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6427,856
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0097,462
MonteiroBrazil 11,6427,234
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8597,991
Morada NovaBrazil 11,4387,108
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,1867,572
MamfeCameroon 7,8704,890
MarouaCameroon 7,1564,447
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4933,413
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6754,769
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7684,827
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9983,727
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3194,548
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6674,765
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4004,599
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2414,500
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6974,783
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7104,791
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6234,737
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2394,498
Morden, MbCanada 7,7074,789
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8904,903
MoundouChad 7,2594,511
MatecanaColombia 12,0917,513
MoroniComoros 8,4025,221
MosnovCzech Republic 3,3572,086
MarstalDenmark 3,4042,115
Melville HallDominica 10,4436,489
MichesDominican Republic 10,3696,444
MocaDominican Republic 10,3776,448
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3936,458
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3606,438
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4146,471
MilagroEcuador 12,9538,049
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4802,784
MinyaEgypt 4,6352,880
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0915,028
MassawaEritrea 5,5763,465
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8272,378
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6271,633
MarseilleFrance 4,5442,824
MontpellierFrance 4,5992,858
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3487,052
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4149,578
MakokouGabon 8,2155,105
MayumbaGabon 8,7205,419
MitzicGabon 8,2555,130
MkamboGabon 8,1205,046
MoandaGabon 8,4035,222
MouilaGabon 8,5475,311
MagdeburgGermany 3,5332,195
MunichGermany 3,7972,360
MünsterGermany 3,7532,332
MethoniGreece 4,2382,634
MilosGreece 4,1082,553
MitiliniGreece 3,7862,353
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7862,353
MacentaGuinea 8,5665,323
MamouGuinea 8,5275,299
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4425,246
MiskolcHungary 3,3372,074
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3753,340
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5952,234
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6932,917
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0763,155
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,0955,031
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7785,455
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8554,260
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8486,120
MashhadIran 2,8331,761
Malin HeadIreland 4,2632,649
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3242,687
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1722,593
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4382,758
MilanItaly 4,1612,586
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1772,595
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3112,679
ManIvory Coast 8,5725,327
MaebashiJapan 5,4753,402
MaizuruJapan 5,3593,330
MakurazakiJapan 5,4693,398
MatsueJapan 5,2373,254
MatsumotoJapan 5,4303,375
MatsuyamaJapan 5,3663,335
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0253,744
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3914,593
MishimaJapan 5,5833,469
MitoJapan 5,5533,451
MiyakejimaJapan 5,7043,545
MiyakoJapan 5,3453,322
MiyakojimaJapan 5,8133,613
MiyakonojoJapan 5,4683,398
MiyazakiJapan 5,4673,397
MombetsuJapan 5,0173,117
MoriokaJapan 5,2983,292
MuroranJapan 5,0633,146
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4953,415
MutsuJapan 5,1643,209
Ma’AnJordan 4,2102,616
MafraqJordan 3,9712,468
MombasaKenya 7,6674,764
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8733,649
MaseruLesotho 10,7276,666
MonroviaLiberia 8,8335,489
MisratahLibya 4,9973,105
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7655,447
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0745,639
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3315,799
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3115,786
MakhangaMalawi 9,1365,677
MangochiMalawi 8,9105,537
MwmosaMalawi 9,0775,640
MzimbaMalawi 8,6875,398
MzuzuMalawi 8,6295,362
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1064,415
MersingMalaysia 7,1394,436
MiriMalaysia 7,3274,553
MaleMaldives 6,3313,934
MenakaMali 7,2324,494
MoptiMali 7,6984,783
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9716,196
MazatlanMexico 10,6396,611
MeridaMexico 10,7026,651
Mexico CityMexico 11,0116,842
MonterreyMexico 10,3286,418
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9976,833
MaantyMongolia 2,8661,781
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9301,821
MatadMongolia 3,3082,056
MurenMongolia 2,3041,431
MarrakechMorocco 6,2953,912
MeknesMorocco 5,9543,700
MideltMorocco 6,0203,741
MaputoMozambique 10,2146,347
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8175,479
MandalayMyanmar 4,8152,992
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9273,062
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9073,671
MindatMyanmar 4,8102,989
MonywaMyanmar 4,7712,965
MyeikMyanmar 5,9073,671
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5052,800
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9272,440
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5469,039
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,6069,077
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5009,011
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7199,147
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6269,089
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6499,103
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8199,209
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5937,204
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6167,218
MagariaNiger 7,1674,454
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9904,344
MaradiNiger 7,2144,483
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0734,395
MakurdiNigeria 7,7064,789
MinnaNigeria 7,6204,735
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,9363,067
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6791,665
MajisOman 4,1752,595
MasirahOman 4,5582,832
Muscat  Oman 4,2442,638
MultanPakistan 3,4322,133
MurreePakistan 3,0301,883
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,8066,094
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,2288,841
MoyobambaPeru 13,2828,254
MactanPhilippines 7,1684,455
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,6004,101
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3713,338
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1465,062
MagadanRussia 4,2072,614
MahackalaRussia 2,4671,533
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,442896
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,443897
MarkovoRussia 4,6022,860
MinusinskRussia 1,567974
MogocaRussia 3,0541,898
MoscowRussia 1,9011,182
MurmanskRussia 1,8731,164
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6312,878
MatamSenegal 8,0825,022
MogadishuSomalia 6,8614,263
MadridSpain 5,2653,272
Madrid (b)Spain 5,2763,279
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9023,046
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6483,509
MelillaSpain 5,6903,536
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3523,326
MalakalSudan 6,4924,034
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3006,400
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2082,615
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1603,207
Mae SariangThailand 5,2773,279
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,4533,389
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,6943,538
MalatyaTurkey 3,2992,050
MersinTurkey 3,6092,243
MuglaTurkey 3,8672,403
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1592,585
ManstonUk 4,1252,563
MeloUruguay 14,8849,249
MercedesUruguay 15,1709,427
MontevideoUruguay 15,2199,457
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3045,782
Madison, FlUsa 9,4745,888
Madison, InUsa 8,6475,374
Madison, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2705,139
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8215,482
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1405,058
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9175,541
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Marion, InUsa 8,4485,250
Marion, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8724,892
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5035,905
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5005,282
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7253,558
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5155,291
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8425,494
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8085,474
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0225,607
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8975,529
Medford, WiUsa 8,0655,012
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1775,081
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1655,695
Mena, ArUsa 9,2285,734
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4415,867
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6245,980
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7615,444
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9816,202
Midland, TxUsa 9,6475,995
Milan, MnUsa 8,1495,064
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1315,053
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0575,007
Milford, DeUsa 8,4275,237
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2585,753
Millen, GaUsa 9,2565,752
Millport, OhUsa 8,3525,190
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9854,962
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2685,138
Minden, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1315,053
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0094,977
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6135,973
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4725,264
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5285,299
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9885,586
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1495,064
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4025,843
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0015,593
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3215,171
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9045,533
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Moro, OrUsa 8,1905,089
Morris, MnUsa 8,0394,995
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7835,458
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5415,307
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1055,036
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7754,831
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8265,485
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0165,603
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2175,106
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1625,694
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1756,944
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3487,052
MaracayVenezuela 11,2366,982
MaturinVenezuela 11,1166,908
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4007,084
MeridaVenezuela 11,5377,169
MagoyeZambia 9,3215,792
MansaZambia 8,7625,445
MbalaZambia 8,4395,244
MfuweZambia 8,8885,523
MisamfuZambia 8,5755,328
MonguZambia 9,4035,843
MpikaZambia 8,7595,443
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9085,536
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2525,749
MumbwaZambia 9,2385,740
MwinilungaZambia 8,9905,587
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6435,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -