Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8591,777
NeuquenArgentina 16,20710,071
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5189,643
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2678,244
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7896,704
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9248,031
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3407,668
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9816,202
NatitingouBenin 7,8164,857
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3228,279
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4994,660
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8054,850
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2553,887
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7064,789
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8994,287
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8314,245
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9083,672
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3604,573
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7434,812
N’DjamenaChad 6,9504,319
NanchangChina 4,9783,094
NanjingChina 4,8002,983
NanningChina 5,2123,239
NicosiaCyprus 3,8292,380
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3202,063
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3556,435
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5016,526
NegeleEthiopia 6,6654,142
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7127,899
NandiFiji 12,7127,899
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4281,509
NancyFrance 4,0702,529
NantesFrance 4,6032,861
NiceFrance 4,4202,746
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3692,093
NurembergGermany 3,7482,329
NurnbergGermany 3,7502,331
NaxosGreece 4,0262,502
NanortalikGreenland 5,4223,369
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3353,315
NordGreenland 3,2762,036
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2513,263
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5775,330
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5072,800
New DelhiIndia 3,6582,273
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2712,654
NaganoJapan 5,4053,359
NagasakiJapan 5,3113,301
NagoJapan 5,7813,593
NagoyaJapan 5,4733,401
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8043,607
NaraJapan 5,4543,389
NazeJapan 5,6943,538
NemuroJapan 5,2193,243
NiigataJapan 5,3413,319
NikkoJapan 5,4693,398
NobeokaJapan 5,4213,369
NairobiKenya 7,4614,636
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6887,263
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2281,385
NidaLithuania 2,8241,755
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4695,263
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2595,754
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6365,367
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7775,454
NaraMali 7,8064,850
NioroMali 7,9104,915
NemaMauritania 7,6654,763
NouakchottMauritania 7,9904,965
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5527,800
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,6909,129
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6509,104
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7679,176
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6317,228
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8334,246
NiameyNiger 7,4664,640
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4971,552
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1681,347
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7391,702
NawabshahPakistan 3,8682,403
NokkundiPakistan 3,6132,245
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1638,801
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,6084,106
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,062660
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2131,997
NikolaevRussia 2,8261,756
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,1862,601
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1973,229
NizneangarskRussia 2,3861,483
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,8721,163
Njaksimvol’Russia 462287
NovgorodRussia 2,1081,310
NovosibirskRussia 1,047650
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0893,784
No. 6Sudan 5,2983,292
NyalaSudan 6,5084,044
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6053,483
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6163,490
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3633,954
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,3143,302
NarathiwatThailand 6,6504,132
NigdeTurkey 3,4962,173
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6001,616
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6521,648
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3725,202
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3725,202
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9775,578
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5695,946
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0085,597
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0054,974
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2555,130
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3305,177
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3205,170
New London, WiUsa 8,1245,048
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7186,039
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7246,042
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2375,119
New YorkUsa 8,1895,089
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2215,109
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2115,103
Newark, NjUsa 8,2255,111
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9054,912
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1285,672
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0425,619
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2995,779
Newport, TnUsa 8,9335,551
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3403,318
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6815,394
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4965,280
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3395,182
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5085,287
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6185,355
Norton, KsUsa 8,7385,430
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3595,194
NdolaZambia 8,9695,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -