Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5323,438
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4494,007
OranArgentina 14,5179,021
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0726,259
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4937,142
OstendeBelgium 4,0522,518
ObidosBrazil 11,9787,443
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7704,828
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7714,829
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7734,830
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,60210,317
OdenseDenmark 3,3732,096
OtavaloEcuador 12,6607,867
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1958,200
OuluFinland 2,2051,370
OroomiehIran 3,0911,921
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5262,813
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3695,200
ObihiroJapan 5,1303,188
OfunatoJapan 5,3833,345
OitaJapan 5,3593,330
OkayamaJapan 5,3533,327
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7413,568
OmaezakiJapan 5,5903,474
OmuJapan 4,9773,093
OnahamaJapan 5,5253,434
OsakaJapan 5,4383,379
OshimaJapan 5,6393,504
OtaruJapan 4,9923,102
OwaseJapan 5,5303,437
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2973,913
OujoaMorocco 5,6803,529
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4527,738
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7549,168
OphirNew Zealand 14,7909,191
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,5879,065
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7979,195
OcotalNicaragua 11,4377,107
OrlandNorway 2,9721,847
OsloNorway 3,0951,923
OhotskRussia 3,8772,409
OkhotskRussia 3,8772,409
OlekminskRussia 2,7191,690
OlenekRussia 2,1591,341
OmskRussia 714444
OnegaRussia 1,6081,000
OrenburgRussia 1,345836
OymyakonRussia 3,6392,261
OviedoSpain 5,1403,194
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7651,718
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8082,366
OdessaUkraine 2,9361,824
OvrucUkraine 2,6661,657
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9575,566
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5005,282
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5235,296
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5555,316
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7904,841
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2275,734
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1635,073
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9584,945
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5565,317
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6835,396
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7146,036
Orono, MeUsa 7,6374,746
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9904,965
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4985,281
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8255,484
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1995,095
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2285,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -