Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9988,077
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8153,613
ParanaArgentina 15,1599,420
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7919,191
PehuajoArgentina 15,6099,699
PergaminoArgentina 15,3599,544
PigeArgentina 15,7919,812
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3199,520
PosadasArgentina 14,5119,017
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6879,126
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7229,770
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3239,522
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1716,942
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0706,257
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6454,129
ParakouBenin 7,8474,876
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,7757,317
ParacatuBrazil 13,0658,119
ParanaBrazil 12,6607,867
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9478,667
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5298,407
ParintinsBrazil 12,1077,523
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4187,095
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4098,954
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1808,190
PaulistanaBrazil 11,8807,383
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8517,364
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6537,863
PeixeBrazil 12,6477,859
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9697,437
PicosBrazil 11,7947,329
PiraiBrazil 13,4288,345
PirenopolisBrazil 13,0418,104
PompeuBrazil 13,1608,178
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0348,721
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8057,336
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1498,792
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0538,111
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5119,017
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5187,779
PosseBrazil 12,7367,914
PlevenBulgaria 3,5092,181
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6092,243
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2183,864
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9644,328
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5203,430
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7044,788
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9494,939
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0814,400
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6294,741
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3034,538
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1954,471
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0774,398
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5064,664
ParronChile 15,8989,879
Puerto AysenChile 17,00310,566
Puerto MonttChile 16,67810,364
Punta ArenasChile 17,48010,863
PingbianChina 4,5912,853
PeralesColombia 12,1127,527
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6577,244
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7977,331
PragueCzech Republic 3,5352,197
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5596,561
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3856,453
PoloDominican Republic 10,5386,549
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3386,424
PichilingueEcuador 12,8407,979
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8647,994
PuyoEcuador 12,8357,976
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2532,643
ParisFrance 4,2652,651
PerpignanFrance 4,7282,938
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2747,627
Port-GentilGabon 8,5375,305
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0898,134
PotsdamGermany 3,4362,135
PatrasGreece 4,1092,553
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4372,757
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3613,331
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3786,449
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5416,550
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2036,962
PecsHungary 3,6352,259
PambanIndia 5,8143,613
PuneIndia 4,7402,945
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3874,590
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5954,720
PadovaItaly 4,0242,501
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0102,492
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5642,836
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5702,840
PantelleriaItaly 4,7512,952
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1582,584
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,6362,881
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1802,597
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1452,576
PiacenzaItaly 4,1812,598
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2452,638
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0812,536
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3402,697
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2112,617
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3042,675
PrizziItaly 4,5932,854
PakseLaos 5,8813,655
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7194,175
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0815,643
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1165,665
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2825,768
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8802,411
PatheinMyanmar 5,3263,310
PutaoMyanmar 4,3022,673
PyiMyanmar 5,1233,184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3647,683
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6939,130
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3247,037
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0685,013
PohangNorth Korea 4,9873,099
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5302,815
PadidanPakistan 3,8012,362
PanjgurPakistan 3,8062,365
ParachinarPakistan 3,0211,877
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0002,485
PeshawarPakistan 3,0111,871
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,2936,396
PilarParaguay 14,5859,063
PiscoPeru 14,0658,740
PiuraPeru 13,3138,273
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6728,496
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,9804,338
PoznanPoland 3,2332,009
PrzemyslPoland 3,0981,925
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4813,406
PortalegrePortugal 5,5733,463
Porto Portugal 5,4743,401
PavelecRussia 1,9401,206
PecoraRussia 754469
PermRussia 804499
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0483,137
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8341,139
PjatigorskRussia 2,5501,585
PoronajskRussia 4,6072,863
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5981,614
Providenja BayRussia 5,1413,195
PskovRussia 2,2961,427
PodorSenegal 8,0755,018
PopradSlovakia 3,2892,044
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2767,007
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3296,418
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0073,111
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9593,703
Port SudanSudan 5,2383,255
ParamariboSuriname 11,1756,945
PiteňSweden 2,3771,477
PalmyraSyria 3,6682,280
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,3028,887
PhetchabunThailand 5,5723,462
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5033,419
PhraeThailand 5,3593,330
PhuketThailand 6,3853,968
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3543,949
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8293,622
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0103,735
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9536,806
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4802,784
PoltavaUkraine 2,4871,546
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0489,351
PradoUruguay 15,2209,458
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1699,426
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7005,407
Pana, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Paoli, InUsa 8,6665,385
Paris, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9304,928
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6535,998
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5545,315
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2975,777
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0725,637
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7005,407
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1285,051
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6155,975
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Perry, OkUsa 9,1535,688
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3395,182
Philo, OhUsa 8,4805,270
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5115,910
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2575,131
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2855,770
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2635,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3875,212
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1895,089
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0074,976
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0765,640
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4565,255
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4985,281
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2365,739
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8434,874
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2145,105
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8434,874
Portage, WiUsa 8,1705,077
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8144,855
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1125,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3055,161
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3245,794
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8604,884
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5595,318
Princeton, InUsa 8,8095,474
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0454,999
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9575,566
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,7167,281
PetaukeZambia 9,0135,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -