Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9261,818
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6531,648
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5911,610
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,4977,145
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8763,030
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5124,668
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2914,531
QuinteroChile 15,8159,828
QingdaoChina 4,5042,799
QiqiharChina 3,7372,322
QuitoEcuador 12,7107,898
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7389,158
QuettaPakistan 3,4262,129
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4965,901
Quang TriVietnam 5,7713,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -