Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1569,418
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8749,243
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4739,615
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,30210,752
RivadaviaArgentina 14,5499,041
RosarioArgentina 15,2809,495
RichmondAustralia 12,8097,959
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8187,344
RecifeBrazil 11,5447,174
RemansoBrazil 12,0787,505
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3428,291
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4168,337
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0698,743
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,3428,291
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4244,614
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4584,635
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6074,727
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6094,728
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8763,030
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3534,569
RuoqiangChina 2,7751,725
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4857,137
RandersDenmark 3,3272,068
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4756,510
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3356,422
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,24810,097
RumipambaEcuador 12,8047,957
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3102,678
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4882,789
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3992,734
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1516,929
RostockGermany 3,3662,092
RhodesGreece 3,9572,459
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8982,422
ReykhólarIceland 4,1932,606
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2722,655
RamsarIran 2,9781,851
RashtIran 2,9671,844
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4412,759
RadicofaniItaly 4,2372,633
Resia PassItaly 3,9892,479
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0982,546
RivoltoItaly 3,9162,434
Rolle PassItaly 3,9582,460
RomeItaly 4,2762,657
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3032,674
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9052,427
RumoiJapan 4,9603,082
RigaLatvia 2,5731,599
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7051,681
RodriguesMauritius 8,9895,586
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,1641,345
RabatMorocco 6,0053,732
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3693,336
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8096,096
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6639,111
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7899,190
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,5389,034
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8049,200
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,4548,982
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6269,089
RivasNicaragua 11,6637,248
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7102,305
RebolyRussia 1,9651,221
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4131,499
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3842,724
RagaSudan 6,8424,252
RashadSudan 6,2743,899
RenkSudan 6,2193,865
RumbekSudan 6,8534,259
RanongThailand 6,1683,833
Roi EtThailand 5,7043,544
RizeTurkey 2,9441,829
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5311,573
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9371,825
RomnyUkraine 2,4571,527
RovnoUkraine 2,8611,778
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0622,524
RochaUruguay 15,0869,375
Racine, WiUsa 8,2905,152
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8545,502
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3095,163
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3075,162
Reading, PaUsa 8,3085,163
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7175,417
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Redding, CaUsa 8,6785,393
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8085,473
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4665,261
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6455,372
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6455,372
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7265,422
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0525,004
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3695,200
Rockville, InUsa 8,5745,328
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Rome, GaUsa 9,1905,711
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7084,790
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3965,217
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5115,910
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6375,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -