Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7191,690
ShkoderAlbania 3,8882,416
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0173,118
SaltaArgentina 14,7399,159
San AntonioArgentina 16,21410,076
San LuisArgentina 15,5939,690
San RafaelArgentina 15,8179,829
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7949,815
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,9679,301
SarmientoArgentina 16,83310,460
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8617,992
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8547,988
SalzburgAustria 3,7752,346
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6551,650
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7561,712
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6611,653
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7504,195
SaveBenin 7,9844,961
Santa CruzBolivia 13,9318,657
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7982,360
SalvadorBrazil 12,2187,592
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6139,080
SantaremBrazil 11,9917,451
SantosBrazil 13,6808,501
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5808,439
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,2837,633
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5927,203
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2818,874
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5599,047
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4378,350
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4937,142
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8377,977
São PauloBrazil 13,6558,485
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5128,396
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2938,260
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0587,493
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1087,524
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1448,168
SobralBrazil 11,4057,087
SoureBrazil 11,5257,161
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,3397,667
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9479,288
SurubimBrazil 11,5667,187
SadovoBulgaria 3,6012,238
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7382,323
SofiaBulgaria 3,6372,260
SiemreapCambodia 5,9913,723
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4774,646
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5164,671
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1734,458
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3893,349
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2894,530
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4234,613
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5664,080
Scott, SkCanada 7,4064,602
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0224,363
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5164,670
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6624,761
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4113,362
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5824,712
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0764,397
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0534,383
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9654,328
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3404,561
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6354,744
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6354,744
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2524,506
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0254,365
SalCape Verde 8,4945,279
SantiagoChile 15,8269,834
SewellChile 15,8669,859
ShanghaiChina 5,0093,112
ShantouChina 5,5213,431
ShenyangChina 4,1762,595
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4357,106
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3717,066
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7827,322
SibenikCroatia 3,9452,451
SplitCroatia 3,9342,445
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1541,960
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4082,118
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3786,449
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4396,487
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3736,446
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3746,446
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3556,435
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4546,497
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3976,461
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4666,503
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4606,500
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4146,472
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3656,441
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3756,447
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3936,458
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4556,497
San GabrielEcuador 12,6077,834
SalloumEgypt 4,5582,832
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7682,963
SohagEgypt 4,7452,949
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4312,753
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4857,137
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,69410,374
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1241,320
StrasbourgFrance 4,0052,489
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2196,972
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1616,936
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7181,689
SchleswigGermany 3,4762,160
StuttgartGermany 3,9062,427
SamosGreece 3,8952,420
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9032,425
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2392,634
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9663,086
SiguiriGuinea 8,2675,137
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3607,059
SzegedHungary 3,5152,184
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6212,250
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2382,633
SagarIndia 4,1992,610
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0241,879
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,2705,761
SemnanIran 3,0401,889
ShahroudIran 2,9131,810
ShirazIran 3,7092,305
ShannonIreland 4,5392,821
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3772,720
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1122,555
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1482,578
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2342,631
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5932,854
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2932,668
SigonellaItaly 4,5422,822
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7335,427
SagaJapan 5,2863,285
SaigoJapan 5,1853,222
SakaiJapan 5,2383,255
SakataJapan 5,2963,291
SapporoJapan 5,0193,119
SaseboJapan 5,2653,272
SendaiJapan 5,4093,361
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4823,406
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2583,267
ShinjoJapan 5,3353,315
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5623,456
ShirakawaJapan 5,4733,401
ShizuokaJapan 5,5673,460
SumotoJapan 5,4363,378
SuttsuJapan 4,9833,096
SuwaJapan 5,4563,390
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,20110,068
SavannakhetLaos 5,6893,535
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6621,654
SiluteLithuania 2,7971,738
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7872,353
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5415,308
SalimaMalawi 8,8575,504
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3424,562
SibuMalaysia 7,4474,627
SanMali 7,8514,879
SegouMali 7,9154,919
SikassoMali 8,0895,026
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6575,379
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3187,033
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8361,762
SainshandMongolia 3,2001,989
SafiMorocco 6,2983,914
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6174,112
SittweMyanmar 4,9113,052
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4032,114
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6461,644
SaiqOman 4,3122,679
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0343,128
SurOman 4,3442,700
SialkotPakistan 3,1961,986
SibbiPakistan 3,5012,176
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5049,013
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1978,822
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2954,533
SandomierzPoland 3,0911,921
SniezkaPoland 3,4092,119
SuwalkiPoland 2,7921,735
SzczecinPoland 3,2842,041
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8563,639
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6934,159
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3206,413
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1925,712
Satu MareRomania 3,2442,016
SibiuRomania 3,3392,075
SulinaRomania 3,0941,923
SadrinskRussia 636395
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0981,304
SalekhardRussia 624388
SaratovRussia 1,7561,091
SejmcanRussia 4,0502,517
SelagoncyRussia 2,2491,398
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2403,256
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2632,028
SmolenskRussia 2,2631,407
SociRussia 2,7401,702
SortovalaRussia 2,0181,254
SuntarRussia 2,5101,560
SurgutRussia 236147
SverdlovskRussia 673418
SyktyvkarRussia 977607
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2556,372
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5275,299
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3994,598
SingaporeSingapore 7,2594,511
SliacSlovakia 3,3802,100
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7212,934
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3622,711
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3253,309
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9423,071
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0203,119
SevilleSpain 5,6583,516
SennarSudan 6,0003,729
ShambatSudan 5,8223,618
ShendiSudan 5,6803,530
StenseleSweden 2,5801,603
StockholmSweden 2,7561,713
StorlienSweden 2,8721,785
SundsvallSweden 2,6491,646
SantisSwitzerland 4,0152,495
SongeaTanzania 8,4995,281
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6063,484
SongkhlaThailand 6,5304,058
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7423,568
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2753,899
SurinThailand 5,8203,617
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8594,884
SokodeTogo 7,9594,946
SfaxTunisia 5,0083,112
SousseTunisia 4,9123,052
SamsunTurkey 3,1111,933
SiirtTurkey 3,1861,980
SivasTurkey 3,2212,002
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7801,728
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6242,873
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0162,496
SarataUkraine 3,0271,881
SarnyUkraine 2,7851,731
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9121,810
SumyUkraine 2,3871,483
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1012,549
SaltoUruguay 14,9989,320
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
Safford, AzUsa 9,5595,940
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7784,833
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7776,075
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7655,447
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2375,119
Salem, InUsa 8,6665,385
Salem, OrUsa 8,1855,086
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6955,403
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6986,027
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8826,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5745,949
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9975,591
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3206,413
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2985,778
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8964,907
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4165,851
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0205,605
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8234,862
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3125,787
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6665,385
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8924,904
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9094,915
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0195,605
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7404,810
Selma, AlUsa 9,4465,870
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1645,073
Seymour, InUsa 8,6665,385
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7565,441
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2465,124
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5065,907
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4405,245
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3135,166
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3785,206
Southport, NcUsa 9,0365,615
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8215,481
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5675,324
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9184,920
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0114,978
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6345,365
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9745,577
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9003,666
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0685,013
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7655,447
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9384,933
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1895,089
State College, PaUsa 8,3055,161
State University, MsUsa 9,3735,824
State University, NmUsa 9,6656,006
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6165,354
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7215,420
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6515,376
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9755,577
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4015,220
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0595,008
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2285,734
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1935,713
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0865,025
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0164,981
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3841,481
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6607,245
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4737,129
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,5637,185
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9314,307
SocotraYemen 5,5213,431
SenangaZambia 9,4885,896
SerenjeZambia 8,9415,556
SeshekeZambia 9,5925,961
SolweziZambia 8,9645,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -