Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1681,969
TiranaAlbania 3,9402,448
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3963,975
TebessaAlgeria 5,0823,158
TimimounAlgeria 6,0653,769
TindoufAlgeria 6,6654,142
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4033,358
TrelewArgentina 16,43110,210
TucumanArgentina 14,9209,271
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6576,622
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6566,621
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1496,307
TibooburraAustralia 11,9887,449
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2296,978
TshaneBotswana 10,3626,439
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5737,813
TarauacaBrazil 13,2778,251
TauaBrazil 11,6347,230
TefeBrazil 12,5347,789
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8447,981
TeresinaBrazil 11,6687,251
TiriosBrazil 11,5797,195
TorresBrazil 14,3698,929
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4817,135
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,6608,489
TriunfoBrazil 11,6957,268
TucuruiBrazil 11,8817,383
TuriacuBrazil 11,4677,126
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4343,377
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0784,399
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4093,983
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1994,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5554,074
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9744,334
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6984,784
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0354,993
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0354,993
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9424,935
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1094,418
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2324,494
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,41410,200
TaiyuanChina 3,9652,464
TaoyuanChina 5,5833,469
TengchongChina 4,5702,840
TønderDenmark 3,4842,165
TylstrupDenmark 3,2882,043
TystofteDenmark 3,3362,073
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5036,527
TahrirEgypt 4,3842,724
TantaEgypt 4,3562,707
TallinEstonia 2,4181,503
TartuEstonia 2,3731,475
TampereFinland 2,3771,477
TurkuFinland 2,4901,547
ToulonFrance 4,5352,818
ToulouseFrance 4,7342,942
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1608,799
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8979,257
TchibanGabon 8,6465,373
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6961,675
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9662,465
TamaleGhana 8,0234,985
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8442,389
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1392,572
TimehriGuyana 11,2456,988
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4087,089
TelaHonduras 11,2326,979
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8793,653
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8793,653
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,7805,456
TabrizIran 3,0021,866
TeheranIran 3,0871,918
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0652,526
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1492,578
TarvisioItaly 3,8452,389
TermoliItaly 4,1382,571
TorinoItaly 4,2782,658
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2692,653
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6262,875
TrevicoItaly 4,2072,614
TrevisoItaly 3,9892,479
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9022,425
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2792,659
TabouIvory Coast 8,8535,501
TadotsuJapan 5,3793,343
TakadaJapan 5,3703,337
TakamatsuJapan 5,3923,351
TakayamaJapan 5,4003,356
TanegashimaJapan 5,5563,453
TatenoJapan 5,5633,457
TateyamaJapan 5,6453,508
TokushimaJapan 5,4423,382
TokyoJapan 5,5773,466
TomakomaiJapan 5,0683,149
TottoriJapan 5,2973,292
ToyamaJapan 5,3483,323
ToyookaJapan 5,3243,309
TsuJapan 5,4883,410
TsurugaJapan 5,3813,344
TsuyamaJapan 5,3233,308
TurgayKazakhstan 1,315817
TripoliLebanon 3,7852,352
TobrukLibya 4,5892,852
TripoliLibya 5,0643,147
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7171,688
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9755,577
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7776,075
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6606,003
ThyoloMalawi 9,0955,651
TawauMalaysia 7,5004,661
TessalitMali 6,8804,276
TimbuktuMali 7,4234,613
TombMali 7,4274,615
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7044,788
TacubayaMexico 11,0116,842
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6876,641
TarialanMongolia 2,4031,493
TosontsengelMongolia 2,2771,415
TsetserlegMongolia 2,5461,582
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9961,861
TangierMorocco 5,8083,609
TarfayaMorocco 6,9014,288
TazaMorocco 5,8423,630
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9733,090
TaungooMyanmar 5,1513,201
ThandweMyanmar 5,1323,189
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5157,777
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4168,958
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8429,223
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7499,165
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5489,041
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,5769,057
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7199,147
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,4959,008
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,5439,037
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8029,198
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8049,199
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6549,106
TahouaNiger 7,1684,454
TillaberyNiger 7,4344,620
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8503,014
TromsoNorway 2,4311,511
TrondheimNorway 2,9451,830
ThumraitOman 4,9663,086
TacnaPeru 14,2748,870
TarapotoPeru 13,3118,272
TrujilloPeru 13,5728,434
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,1294,430
TorunPoland 3,0961,924
TimisoaraRomania 3,4912,170
TambovRussia 1,8981,180
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1671,347
TaraRussia 549341
Tarko-SaleRussia 616383
TermezRussia 2,6431,643
TernejRussia 4,6072,863
TobolskRussia 324201
TomskRussia 1,037644
Tot’MaRussia 1,437893
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 702436
TuapseRussia 2,7251,693
TuraRussia 1,6121,001
TurukhanskRussia 1,072666
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9213,058
TortosaSpain 5,0193,119
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9173,677
TokerSudan 5,3393,318
TartousSyria 3,7392,323
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6003,480
TaboraTanzania 7,9904,965
TakThailand 5,4553,390
TrangThailand 6,4624,016
TabligboTogo 8,1765,081
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1228,154
TunisTunisia 4,8423,009
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5801,603
TireeUk 4,1612,586
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0002,485
TernopilUkraine 2,9631,841
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,9759,305
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3255,795
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9073,670
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3195,791
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5625,942
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7936,085
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8215,482
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0184,983
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7005,407
Temple, TxUsa 9,6986,026
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7546,061
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4645,881
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3835,210
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3435,184
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7225,420
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1685,076
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0975,653
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3465,186
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6465,994
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1185,666
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3255,794
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8774,895
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1901,361
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2997,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -