Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,45810,849
UaupesBrazil 12,2697,624
UbatubaBrazil 13,5688,431
UberabaBrazil 13,3648,305
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6044,104
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2741,413
UpernavikGreenland 4,5772,844
UummannaqGreenland 4,6782,907
UdineItaly 3,8992,423
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5192,808
UenoJapan 5,4653,396
UnzendakeJapan 5,3333,314
UrakawaJapan 5,1713,214
UshibukaJapan 5,3693,336
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5063,421
UwajimaJapan 5,4093,362
UkmergeLithuania 2,6261,632
UtenaLithuania 2,5661,595
UlaangomMongolia 1,8951,178
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7851,730
UlgiiMongolia 1,8741,165
UliastaiMongolia 2,2941,426
UmnugoviMongolia 1,9461,209
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,0301,883
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,9403,070
UfaRussia 1,051653
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,8921,176
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5311,573
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6462,887
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5001,554
Ust-CilmaRussia 972604
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9733,090
Ust-MajaRussia 3,4062,117
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0832,537
Umm BeninSudan 6,0383,752
UmeňSweden 2,4701,535
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8333,625
Udon ThaniThailand 5,5343,439
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4093,361
UrfaTurkey 3,3952,110
UsakTurkey 3,6822,288
Uman’Ukraine 2,7781,726
UzgorodUkraine 3,2131,997
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4425,246
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3925,215
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5035,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -