Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7957,951
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5005,282
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7857,944
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1056,901
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7756,696
WoomeraAustralia 11,9177,405
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9606,189
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7604,201
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0745,017
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4564,012
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3193,927
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6184,734
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4594,635
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0796,885
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,0366,236
WajimaJapan 5,2713,276
WakamatsuJapan 5,4253,371
WakayamaJapan 5,4603,393
WakkanaiJapan 4,8413,008
WajirKenya 7,0354,371
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5326,545
WindhoekNamibia 10,3936,458
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4488,978
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,6419,098
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,5819,061
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8309,216
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,5959,069
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7499,165
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1718,806
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,7149,143
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,5719,054
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,5879,064
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,6749,118
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6919,129
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,935
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6289,090
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7359,156
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3808,936
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4458,976
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3288,904
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7919,192
WintonNew Zealand 14,8119,204
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3168,896
WarsawPoland 3,0281,882
WroclawPoland 3,3212,063
WonsanSouth Korea 4,6052,862
Wad MedaniSudan 5,9173,677
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2383,255
WauSudan 6,8264,242
WaddingtonUk 4,0862,539
Waco, TxUsa 9,6395,990
Wake IslandUsa 8,5375,305
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8495,499
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0685,635
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0925,028
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Warren, OhUsa 8,3525,190
Warren, PaUsa 8,2015,096
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7475,436
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4935,278
Washington, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Washington, InUsa 8,6835,396
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2805,766
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9204,921
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2805,145
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3555,192
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6095,350
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4375,864
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4825,892
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1375,678
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5195,915
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2405,742
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4595,257
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3455,186
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8746,136
West Point, GaUsa 9,2995,779
West Point, NyUsa 8,1895,089
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7325,426
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5575,317
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9755,577
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8704,890
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1975,094
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6905,400
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6965,404
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2345,117
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8544,881
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3455,186
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3725,202
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0055,596
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6365,367
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2655,136
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6645,384
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1065,659
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3355,801
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9985,592
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5245,297
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -