Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8561,775
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8501,771
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7161,688
YaoundeCameroon 7,9504,940
YokoCameroon 7,7374,808
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6764,770
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2803,903
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5064,664
YanjiChina 4,4022,736
YichangChina 4,5532,830
YinchuanChina 3,5742,221
YiningChina 2,0631,282
YariguiesColombia 11,7947,329
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4246,478
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3536,434
YazdIran 3,4142,122
YakushimaJapan 5,5703,461
YamagataJapan 5,3803,343
YamaguchiJapan 5,2673,273
YokkaichiJapan 5,4723,401
YokohamaJapan 5,5933,476
YonagoJapan 5,2533,264
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7303,561
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,9604,947
YeMyanmar 5,5843,470
YolaNigeria 7,3644,576
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0163,117
YurimaguasPeru 13,2378,226
YekaterinburgRussia 676420
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7682,963
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5201,566
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0204,984
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3843,967
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2295,114
York, PaUsa 8,3705,201
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3165,168
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -