Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanty-Mansijsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanty-Mansijsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanty-Mansijsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3812,101
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8242,376
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6301,635
Ze DocaBrazil 11,6727,253
ZhengzhouChina 4,2862,664
ZhijiangChina 4,7962,980
ZagrebCroatia 3,7712,344
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9132,432
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1982,608
ZahedanIran 3,5622,214
ZanjanIran 3,0701,908
ZacatecasMexico 10,6666,628
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,3912,107
ZinderNiger 7,0864,403
ZhobPakistan 3,3002,051
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4194,611
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4224,612
ZamoscPoland 3,0101,871
Zielona GoraPoland 3,3362,073
ZigalovoRussia 2,2061,371
ZiganskRussia 2,6391,640
ZyryankaRussia 3,8152,371
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,0273,124
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0462,514
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9144,918
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3122,058
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6061,619
ZitomirUkraine 2,7471,707
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,6541,649
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5871,608
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0895,648
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2255,111
ZambeziZambia 9,2265,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -